logo
5010 South Service Road
Burlington, ON   L7L 5Y7
E-mail: contact@burlingtonsoccerleague.ca

Sporting Abeergut
Open Age Div 1 2018

Schedule/Results   Roster   Scoring   Cards   Discipline

Schedule/Results

DateTimeHomeAwayFieldGame Sheet
May 13-Sun9:00 amClash Athletic0Sporting Abeergut0Sherwood E (F5) View
May 20-Sun9:00 amFC United0Sporting Abeergut0Sherwood E (F5) View
Game is Postponed to a later date
May 27-Sun11:00 amFK PivoSporting AbeergutOrchard South (F2) View
Jun 03-Sun9:00 amRangers1Sporting Abeergut2Orchard North (F1) View
Jun 10-Sun11:00 amSquire FC1Sporting Abeergut7Shell Park #2 View
Jun 17-Sun11:00 amAffiliates II0Sporting Abeergut4Orchard South (F2) View
Game cancelled - Field not playable
Jun 24-Sun9:00 amHalton Blue DogsSporting AbeergutOrchard North (F1) View
Jul 08-Sun9:00 amSporting Abeergut2Clash Athletic0City View Park West (F3) View
Jul 15-Sun8:45 amFC United0Sporting Abeergut6Orchard South (F2) View
Jul 22-Sun9:00 amSporting Abeergut5FK Pivo0Hayden High School View
Jul 29-Sun9:00 amRangers1Sporting Abeergut3Pines (F3) View
Aug 05-Sun11:00 amSporting Abeergut8Squire FC0Orchard South (F2) View
Aug 12-Sun11:00 amSporting Abeergut2Affiliates II0Orchard North (F1) View
Aug 19-Sun9:00 amHalton Blue Dogs0Sporting Abeergut4City View Park West (F3) View
Re-Scheduled from May 27 - This game has been moved from Maple Park
Aug 22-Wed7:30 pmFK Pivo0Sporting Abeergut1Norton Park South (F2) View
Aug 26-Sun11:00 amClash Athletic2Sporting Abeergut1Sherwood E (F5) View
Re-Scheduled from June 24
Aug 29-Wed7:30 pmHalton Blue Dogs1Sporting Abeergut5Norton Park South (F2) View
Sep 09-Sun9:00 amSporting Abeergut10FC United3City View Park West (F3) View
Sep 16-Sun9:00 amFK Pivo0Sporting Abeergut5Pines (F3) View
Sep 19-Wed9:15 pmSporting Abeergut0Rangers0Orchard South (F2) View
Sep 23-Sun9:00 amSporting Abeergut3Squire FC2City View Park East (F1) View
Sep 26-Wed7:30 pmAffiliates II1Sporting Abeergut0Maple View
Sep 30-Sun11:00 amSporting Abeergut1Halton Blue Dogs0City View Park East (F1) View
Playoffs - Open Age Div. 1 Open Age Division 1 Playoffs - Quarter Final 1
1st place team vs 8th place team
Oct 14-Sun9:00 amSporting Abeergut2Squire FC1Corpus Christi View
Playoffs - Open Age Div. 1 Open Age Division 1 Playoffs - Semi Final 1
Highest place team vs Lowest place team from QF games
Oct 16-Tue9:15 pmSporting Abeergut0FK Pivo1Norton Park North (F1) View