logo
5010 South Service Road
Burlington, ON   L7L 5Y7
E-mail: contact@burlingtonsoccerleague.ca

Classics
Over 30 Div 1 2017

Schedule/Results   Roster   Scoring   Cards   Discipline

Schedule/Results

DateTimeHomeAwayFieldGame Sheet
May 05-Fri9:00 pmClassics2Glasgow United5City View Park Central (F2) View
May 26-Fri7:15 pmClassics0Clash 3.00Sherwood E (F5) View
Game Postponed
Jun 02-Fri7:15 pmGators FCClassicsNorton Park North (F1) View
Game is Postponed to a later date
Jun 06-Tue7:15 pmXpress IIClassics View
Jun 09-Fri9:00 pmHamilton S.C.0Classics5Orchard South (F2) View
Jun 16-Fri9:00 pmDundas United2Classics3Olympic Park View
Game is Postponed to a later date
Jun 23-Fri7:15 pmEast EndersClassicsNorton Park North (F1) View
Jul 07-Fri7:15 pmGlasgow United2Classics4Sherwood B (F2) View
Jul 14-Fri9:00 pmClassics4Xpress II1Sherwood B (F2) View
Jul 21-Fri7:15 pmClash 3.00Classics9City View Park Central (F2) View
Game Postponed
Jul 28-Fri9:00 pmClassicsGators FCCity View Park Central (F2) View
Rescheduled From May 12
Aug 01-Tue9:00 pmClassics0Xpress II1Orchard North (F1) View
Aug 11-Fri7:15 pmClassics1Hamilton S.C.0Norton Park North (F1) View
Game Postponed
Aug 15-Tue7:15 pmClassics0Gators FC1Orchard North (F1) View
Aug 18-Fri9:00 pmDundas United3Classics0Olympic Park View
Aug 25-Fri7:15 pmClassics12East Enders0City View Park East (F1) View
Rescheduled from July 28
Aug 29-Tue9:00 pmClassics0Gators FC1Maple (F1) View
Replay from June 23
Sep 12-Tue9:00 pmEast Enders1Classics0Maple (F1) View
Over-30 Div 1 Playoffs Group A
ROUND 1 - Group A 1st place GLASGOW UNITED vs Group A 4th place CLASSICS
Sep 15-Fri9:00 pmGlasgow United2Classics4Norton Park North (F1) View
Over-30 Div 1 Playoffs Group A
Round 2 - Group A 8th place EASTENDERS vs Group A 4th place CLASSICS
Sep 22-Fri7:15 pmEast Enders1Classics4Norton Park North (F1) View
Over-30 Div 1 Playoffs Group A
Round 3 - Group A 6th place CLASH 3.0 vs Group A 4th place CLASSICS
Sep 29-Fri7:15 pmClash 3.01Classics0City View Park Central (F2) View
Over-30 Div 1 Playoffs Final
Semi final 2 - Group B Winner HAMILTON S.C. vs Group A Runner up CLASSICS
Oct 13-Fri9:00 pmHamilton S.C.0Classics1City View Park East (F1) View
Over-30 Div 1 Playoffs Final
Final - Winner Semi Final 1 GLASGOW UNITED vs Winner Semi Final 2 CLASSICS
Oct 20-Fri8:00 pmGlasgow United5Classics4City View Park Central (F2) View