logo
5010 South Service Road
Burlington, ON   L7L 5Y7
E-mail: contact@burlingtonsoccerleague.ca

Green Machine
Over 50 2017

Schedule/Results   Roster   Scoring   Cards   Discipline

Schedule/Results

DateTimeHomeAwayFieldGame Sheet
BYE WEEK
May 05-Fri12:00 amGreen Machine View
May 12-Fri7:15 pmSeagulls3Green Machine0Sherwood E (F5) View
May 26-Fri7:15 pmSRL United2Green Machine1Norton Park North (F1) View
Jun 02-Fri7:15 pmGreen Machine2Vipers O505Tansley Woods (F1) View
Jun 09-Fri7:15 pmMaulers3Green Machine0Norton Park North (F1) View
Jun 16-Fri9:00 pmGreen Machine1Grey Wolves0Sherwood E (F5) View
GAME IS POSTPONED DUE TO POOR FIELD CONDITIONS
Jun 23-Fri7:15 pmBloomfieldGreen MachineOrchard North (F1) View
BYE WEEK
Jul 07-Fri7:00 pmGreen Machine View
Jul 14-Fri7:15 pmGreen Machine1SRL United2Orchard North (F1) View
Jul 21-Fri7:15 pmGreen Machine2Seagulls1Tansley Woods (F1) View
Jul 28-Fri9:00 pmVipers O500Green Machine2Orchard North (F1) View
Aug 11-Fri9:00 pmGreen Machine0Maulers2Tansley Woods (F1) View
Aug 18-Fri7:15 pmGrey Wolves4Green Machine3Sherwood E (F5) View
Aug 23-Wed9:00 pmBloomfield1Green Machine0Norton Park South (F2) View
Aug 25-Fri9:00 pmGreen Machine1Bloomfield2Orchard South (F2) View
Aug 30-Wed9:00 pmMaulers3Green Machine1Maple (F1) View
Sep 05-Tue9:00 pmGreen Machine2Grey Wolves3Sherwood E (F5) View
BYE WEEK
Sep 08-Fri7:00 pmGreen Machine View
Sep 15-Fri9:00 pmSeagulls3Green Machine1Tansley Woods (F1) View
Sep 19-Tue9:00 pmGreen Machine3Vipers O502Maple (F1) View
Sep 22-Fri7:15 pmSRL United2Green Machine1Maple (F1) View
Sep 26-Tue7:15 pmBloomfield2Green Machine1Tansley Woods (F1) View
Over-50 Playoffs 1st Place Team awarded bye into next round
BYE WEEK
Sep 29-Fri7:00 pmSRL UnitedGreen Machine View
Over-50 Playoffs Playoffs Round 1
3rd Place vs 6th Place
Sep 29-Fri9:00 pmBloomfield0Green Machine2Maple (F1) View
Over-50 Playoffs Semi Final 1
1st Place vs lowest ranked team from round 1 winners
Oct 03-Tue7:15 pmSRL United8Green Machine0Orchard South (F2) View